Free Shipment for Orders over 49.99

BRYAN IGUCHI PRO CAMBER

“I wanted to design a board that worked for my style of riding…a daily driver, or 'quiver killer'." - Bryan Iguchi

Selected color: BRYAN IGUCHI PRO CAMBER

Detailed specs

749.99
* VAT included, shipping excluded Shipping weight: 3.00 kg 3-4 days delivery
add to cart

Description

“I wanted to design a board that worked for my style of riding...a daily driver, or “quiver killer”. Its roots are purely freestyle driven, but my riding has evolved. The design is inspired with the intention to perform well in all conditions. I wanted to have the ability to fully commit to carving as hard as possible, yet allow forgiveness in the entry and exit of each turn, regardless of how subtle or dynamic. I spend a lot of time in the backcountry searching for powder but in reality, I still can’t pass up a good wall hit at the resort or resist the urge to blast a method out of a good transition I come across. I love it because I can have fun on it on any mountain in any condition.”-Bryan Iguchi. The Bryan Iguchi Pro is available in both System Rocker and System Camber technologies. The System Rocker design provides a surfy ride with natural float and cleaner tracking.

Best For: Freeride / Turns / Freestyle

Freeride
ARBOR Snowboards offers a wide range of freeride specific boards. From pure powder boards to high volume shapes that also work well on groomers to highly versatile boards that are fun to ride in every terrain, ARBOR has the right board to suit your style of riding.


Turns
Boards of this category deliver exceptional edge hold. Whether you're trying ambitious Eurocarves, popping off some gnarly sidehits or doing regular old turns, these boards will help you hold your line.


Freestyle
Boards for all aspects of freestyle snowboarding. Whether you're into flatground tricks and sidehits, you like hitting those park jumps or the halfpipe or you're a true rail rat, ARBOR offers high quality boards for every freestyle mission.

The Camber System

The System is a design platform that delivers a cleaner ride without forfeiting edge performance. The System improves both rocker and camber shapes, without hybridizing the two together, which we think sacrifices the inherent benefits of each. The System design eliminates the leverage required to release and re-engage a snowboard’s outside contact points, while creating a highly effective, more direct connection to the snow.

The Camber System design offers a poppy ride, with crisp, fully engaged performance.

Knucklehead Tip

Peak to parking lot with extra punch for powder.

3 Year Warranty

3 year warrianty on defects in craftmanship and material

Value Promise

Arbor products are made of diligently hand selected wood types for the perfect ride. Wood is a 100% naturally grown product and every piece of wood is unique, meaning each Arbor product is also unique. Your Arbor Board is a beautiful piece of rolling art, full of personality and life!

Wood is a natural, living material: It might occur that graphics will appear slightly different from board to board. Any wood structure that affects the board graphics are not seen as a warranty nor Grade B. This is applicable to top sheets and bases.

Arbor products are solely handcrafted by riders for riders. Our limited liability only covers defects in craftsmanship and materials.

Flip Flop Base

Base color combinations may vary further to the diecut manufacturing process, making your board truly individual.

Topsheet Material: Hand Dyed Ash Powerply Topsheet

Many ARBOR Snowboards are made with a sustainably sourced wood or Bamboo topsheet. This construction is called Power Ply. The natural grain creates the style ARBOR has been known for since it launched twenty years ago. Less well recognized is how the technology improves the strength, durability, and return of the snowboards.

2x4 14-Pack Inserts

Provide a wide stance range, while at the same time delivering critical micro adjustability.

FSC CERTIFIED DOUBLE BARREL CORE

Poplar to Paulownia blend with bamboo stringers running down the center of the board for added longitudinal pop and unmatched board control.

Mixed Glassing

A triax over biax lay-up that’s best for versatility: pow, backcountry, groomers, jumps, & more.

360° Fully Wrapped Sidewalls

A 360 degree, fully wrapped sidewall that eliminates the need for tip fill, while effectively tying the whole snowboard together. A technology that delivers incredibly tight tolerances for improved board life and durability.

Recycled Steel Edges

Sintered Base

A higher molecular weight, sintered base that provides added durability and speed.

Wend Natural Wax

All Arbor snowboards hit the shop floor ready to ride with Wend Natural Wax.

ZERO WASTE BASE TECHNOLOGY

All of our die-cut bases feature our Zero Waste Base technology, and come in interchangable 2 colorways. This process is essential to reducing our carbon footprint and eliminating waste during the manufacturing process.

SPECS156159162163MW
Length156159162163MW
Effective Edge114,8117,5120,2121
Tip Length22,622,7522,923
Tail Length20,620,7520,921
Tip Width29,1129,3729,6330,57
Waist Width25,125,2525,426,3
Tail Width28,9629,2229,4830,41
Taper0,150,150,150,15
Camber(+)0.56(+)0.58(+)0.6(+)0.61
Ref. Point Width54545454
Ref. Stance Setback0000
Tip Transition Sidecut8,78,8599,05
Sidecut - (m)7,87,958,18,15
Tail Transition Sidecut8,78,8599,05
Rider Weight - (lb)120-200128-208134-214134-214+
Rider Weight - (kg)54-9158-9461-97+61-97+
 

Reduction reason0

NRC

Reduction reason0

NRC