Free Shipment for Orders over 49.99

CODA CAMBER

The Coda is a first-class, versatile mountain twin; a high-end version of the Shiloh.

Selected color: CODA CAMBER

Detailed specs

679.99
* VAT included, shipping excluded Shipping weight: 3.00 kg 3-4 days delivery
add to cart

Description

The Coda is a first-class, versatile mountain twin; a high-end version of the Shiloh, distinguished by upgraded features such as our classic American Black Walnut Powerply and our all-new “Rise Above Plastics” Topless Technology. This newly developed R.A.P. Topless Technology allows us to move one step closer to a product made of fully recyclable and bio-degradable materials. Additional upgraded features include our most premium Sintered Base with our most environmentally friendly base construction process, Zero Waste Base die-swap. The Coda is available in both System Rocker and System Camber technologies. The System Rocker design provides a surfy ride with natural float and cleaner tracking. The System Camber design offers a poppy ride with crisp, fully engaged performance.

Best For: Freeride / Turns / Freestyle

Freeride
ARBOR Snowboards offers a wide range of freeride specific boards. From pure powder boards to high volume shapes that also work well on groomers to highly versatile boards that are fun to ride in every terrain, ARBOR has the right board to suit your style of riding.


Turns
Boards of this category deliver exceptional edge hold. Whether you're trying ambitious Eurocarves, popping off some gnarly sidehits or doing regular old turns, these boards will help you hold your line.


Freestyle
Boards for all aspects of freestyle snowboarding. Whether you're into flatground tricks and sidehits, you like hitting those park jumps or the halfpipe or you're a true rail rat, ARBOR offers high quality boards for every freestyle mission.

The Camber System

The System is a design platform that delivers a cleaner ride without forfeiting edge performance. The System improves both rocker and camber shapes, without hybridizing the two together, which we think sacrifices the inherent benefits of each. The System design eliminates the leverage required to release and re-engage a snowboard’s outside contact points, while creating a highly effective, more direct connection to the snow.

The Camber System design offers a poppy ride, with crisp, fully engaged performance.

Thunderhead Tip

Big-mountain versatility & speed in the deepest snow.

3 Year Warranty

3 year warrianty on defects in craftmanship and material

Value Promise

Arbor products are made of diligently hand selected wood types for the perfect ride. Wood is a 100% naturally grown product and every piece of wood is unique, meaning each Arbor product is also unique. Your Arbor Board is a beautiful piece of rolling art, full of personality and life!

Wood is a natural, living material: It might occur that graphics will appear slightly different from board to board. Any wood structure that affects the board graphics are not seen as a warranty nor Grade B. This is applicable to top sheets and bases.

Arbor products are solely handcrafted by riders for riders. Our limited liability only covers defects in craftsmanship and materials.

Flip Flop Base

Base color combinations may vary further to the diecut manufacturing process, making your board truly individual.

Topsheet Material: American Black Walnut Powerply Topsheet

Many ARBOR Snowboards are made with a sustainably sourced wood or Bamboo topsheet. This construction is called Power Ply. The natural grain creates the style ARBOR has been known for since it launched twenty years ago. Less well recognized is how the technology improves the strength, durability, and return of the snowboards.

Topsheet Material: R.A.P Topless Technology

R. A. P. Topless Technology - A build process in which we eliminate the need for our Bio-Plastic Topsheet, creating a lighter, more eco-friendly ride

2x4 14-Pack Inserts

Provide a wide stance range, while at the same time delivering critical micro adjustability.

FSC CERTIFIED DOUBLE BARREL II CORE

Der fortschrittlichste Kern im Hause Arbor. Bambus Stringer laufen entlang der Kanten und verbessern so die torsionale Rückmeldung wodurch sich der Kern ideal für Big Mountain Riding eignet.

Mixed Glassing

A triax over biax lay-up that’s best for versatility: pow, backcountry, groomers, jumps, & more.

360° Fully Wrapped Sidewalls

A 360 degree, fully wrapped sidewall that eliminates the need for tip fill, while effectively tying the whole snowboard together. A technology that delivers incredibly tight tolerances for improved board life and durability.

Recycled Steel Edges

Recycled ABS

When a plastic alternative is unavailable, as in the case of ABS sidewalls, we do our best to opt for a recycled material to improve the sustainability of our products.

Sintered Base

A higher molecular weight, sintered base that provides added durability and speed.

Wend Natural Wax

All Arbor snowboards hit the shop floor ready to ride with Wend Natural Wax.

ZERO WASTE BASE TECHNOLOGY

All of our die-cut bases feature our Zero Waste Base technology, and come in interchangable 2 colorways. This process is essential to reducing our carbon footprint and eliminating waste during the manufacturing process.

SPECS153156159162160MW
Length153156159162160MW
Effective Edge114,5117,2119,9122,6120,8
Tip Length22,2522,422,5522,722,6
Tail Length21,2521,421,5521,721,6
Tip Width29,0129,2729,5329,830,47
Waist Width24,9525,125,2525,426,15
Tail Width29,0129,2729,5329,830,47
Taper00000
Camber(-)0.77(-)0.79(-)0.81(-)0.83(-)0.85
Ref. Point Width5454545454
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut8,558,78,8598,9
Sidecut - (m)7,657,87,958,18
Tail Transition Sidecut8,558,78,8598,9
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200126-206132-212+130-210+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9157-9360-96+59-95+
The entering of personal data during the order and payment procedures is being secured by an SSL-encryption. Outsiders are unable to view the data you enter, since we use a modern 128-bit-technology to provide a secure Transmission.
 

Reduction reason0

Reduction reason0

NRC

Reduction reason0

Reduction reason0

NRC