Free Shipment for Orders over 49.99

SHILOH CAMBER

The Shiloh is a big mountain twin that’s built to deliver performance, value, and all-terrain versatility

Selected color: SHILOH CAMBER

Detailed specs

599.99
* VAT included, shipping excluded Shipping weight: 3.00 kg 3-4 days delivery
add to cart

Description

The Shiloh is a big mountain twin that’s built to deliver performance, value, and all-terrain versatility. Artist, designer, and snowboard media creation vet, Aaron James Draplin has returned to collaborate on the 20/21 Shiloh bringing his bold lines and clean approach. Expect snappy takeoffs, stable landings, and control in all terrain. Available in both System Camber and System Rocker.

Best For: Freeride / Turns / Freestyle

Freeride
ARBOR Snowboards offers a wide range of freeride specific boards. From pure powder boards to high volume shapes that also work well on groomers to highly versatile boards that are fun to ride in every terrain, ARBOR has the right board to suit your style of riding.


Turns
Boards of this category deliver exceptional edge hold. Whether you're trying ambitious Eurocarves, popping off some gnarly sidehits or doing regular old turns, these boards will help you hold your line.


Freestyle
Boards for all aspects of freestyle snowboarding. Whether you're into flatground tricks and sidehits, you like hitting those park jumps or the halfpipe or you're a true rail rat, ARBOR offers high quality boards for every freestyle mission.

The Camber System

The System is a design platform that delivers a cleaner ride without forfeiting edge performance. The System improves both rocker and camber shapes, without hybridizing the two together, which we think sacrifices the inherent benefits of each. The System design eliminates the leverage required to release and re-engage a snowboard’s outside contact points, while creating a highly effective, more direct connection to the snow.

The Camber System design offers a poppy ride, with crisp, fully engaged performance.

Thunderhead Tip

Big-mountain versatility & speed in the deepest snow.

Topsheet Material: Carbonized Bamboo

Many ARBOR Snowboards are made with a sustainably sourced wood or Bamboo topsheet. This construction is called Power Ply. The natural grain creates the style ARBOR has been known for since it launched twenty years ago. Less well recognized is how the technology improves the strength, durability, and return of the snowboards.

2x4 14-Pack Inserts

Provide a wide stance range, while at the same time delivering critical micro adjustability.

FSC CERTIFIED DOUBLE BARREL II CORE

Der fortschrittlichste Kern im Hause Arbor. Bambus Stringer laufen entlang der Kanten und verbessern so die torsionale Rückmeldung wodurch sich der Kern ideal für Big Mountain Riding eignet.

Biax Glassing

A biax over biax lay-up that’s designed for park and street inspired all-mountain riding. Also creates a good platform for learning.

360° Fully Wrapped Sidewalls

A 360 degree, fully wrapped sidewall that eliminates the need for tip fill, while effectively tying the whole snowboard together. A technology that delivers incredibly tight tolerances for improved board life and durability.

Recycled Steel Edges

Sintered Base

A higher molecular weight, sintered base that provides added durability and speed.

Wend Natural Wax

All Arbor snowboards hit the shop floor ready to ride with Wend Natural Wax.

ZERO WASTE BASE TECHNOLOGY

All of our die-cut bases feature our Zero Waste Base technology, and come in interchangable 2 colorways. This process is essential to reducing our carbon footprint and eliminating waste during the manufacturing process.

SPECS153156159162160MW
Length153156159162160MW
Effective Edge114,5117,2119,9122,6120,8
Tip Length22,2522,422,5522,722,6
Tail Length21,2521,421,5521,721,6
Tip Width29,0129,2729,5329,830,47
Waist Width24,9525,125,2525,426,15
Tail Width29,0129,2729,5329,830,47
Taper00000
Camber(-)0.77(-)0.79(-)0.81(-)0.83(-)0.85
Ref. Point Width5454545454
Ref. Stance Setback00000
Tip Transition Sidecut8,558,78,8598,9
Sidecut - (m)7,657,87,958,18
Tail Transition Sidecut8,558,78,8598,9
Rider Weight - (lb)114-194120-200126-206132-212+130-210+
Rider Weight - (kg)52-8854-9157-9360-96+59-95+
 

Reduction reason0

NRC

Reduction reason0

NRC